Quintessence Hotel

Long Bay, Anguilla · 4.8 on Tripadvisor (43 reviews)

getlstd_property_photo
Quintessence Hotel, photo 2
Quintessence Hotel, photo 3
Our tropical lobby with inspiring Haitian art.
Unrivaled beauty and privacy.

Standard Garden Suite: cheapest in May, priciest in January

1 King Bed, Garden view, 474 sq ft, Sleeps 2

Typical night
$923
Lowest
$650
Apr 21
Highest
$1,607
December
Cheapest month
May
Photos of this room

Per night for a 1-night stay, 2 guests. Dates that require a longer stay show its nightly rate. Priced direct. Checked Oct 22.

Create account to track

Typical night by month, Standard Garden Suite

Next 12 months, per night
Typical nightly rate by month for the Standard Garden Suite at Quintessence Hotel
JanpriciestFebMarAprMaycheapestJunJulNov
$1,250
$1,250
$1,250
$1,100
$650
$650
$650
$750

Quintessence Hotel prices per night

The Standard Garden Suite at Quintessence Hotel typically costs around $923 a night, ranging from $650 to $1,607 across the next 12 months. May is its cheapest month and January its priciest. Rates are per night for two guests, re-priced nightly.

How much does Quintessence Hotel cost per night?

For the Standard Garden Suite, the room shown above, around $923 a night on the 12-month forward curve. The cheapest nights we have seen are $650; the priciest $1,607. Other rooms have their own figures.

When is Quintessence Hotel cheapest?

For the Standard Garden Suite, May; January is its priciest month. Other rooms can bottom out in different months. Set a target on the exact room and we email you when the rate drops to it.

About the hotel

Overlooking the pearly white sand of Long Bay beach, twelve impeccable suites await guests at Quintessence Hotel, offering an ideal and intimate island experience. Over the course of a decade, architects and designers poured heart and soul into every detail of the property to produce both a museum-like quality and the ambience of a tropical grand mansion. The personal attention provided by our team further enhances the private estate feel. Julian’s Restaurant serves a full menu of exquisite cuisine, complemented selections from our state-of-the-art, Tuscan-styled wine cellar. Owner, Geoffrey Fieger’s Haitian art collection, meticulously procured for decades, fills every room, mixing spacious comfort with beautiful, lush tropical surroundings inside and out. On the grounds, a tennis and pickle ball court, a life-size chess board, yoga pavilion and outdoor massage pagoda offer a focus on health and wellness. The Aidan Spa has a broad menu of luxurious services that incorp

Read more on Tripadvisor